31st IOF World Orienteering Championships, Veneto/Trentino, Italy
Extended Startlist WOC 2014 Relay Women

Course details leg 1-2Length 4.6-4.7 km, climb 245-255 meters, 18 controls, 33 minutes estimated winning time
Course details leg 3Length 4.9-5.1 km, climb 250-265 meters, 16 controls, 35 minutes estimated winning time
Results WOC Relay 2013Gold: Norway. Silver: Finland. Bronze: Switzerland

1 - Norway

1 Leg 1 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Teacher Student
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
47 / 4803 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
1 Leg 2 Tone Wigemyr NOR Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Kristiansand (NOR)
Birthday
1982-12-29
WRE position
11 / 5381 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Make evening dresses
Birthplace
Kristiansand (NOR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Long)
1 Leg 3 Mari Fasting NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1985-01-01
WRE position
6 / 5573 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)

2 - Finland

2 Leg 1 Sofia Haajanen FIN Club
SK Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Student / Behavioural Sciences
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1987-01-15
WRE position
16 / 5337 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Studying
Birthplace
Uleåborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
2 Leg 2 Saila Kinni FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
13 / 5357 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
2 Leg 3 Minna Kauppi FIN Club
Asikkalan Raikas (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
3 / 5613 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)

3 - Switzerland

3 Leg 1 Sara Lüscher SUI Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
14 / 5351 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
3 Leg 2 Sabine Hauswirth SUI Club
Ol norska (SUI) Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Geography
Residence
Belp (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
27 / 5086 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing and mountaineering
Birthplace
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
3 Leg 3 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position
5 / 5593 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)

4 - Sweden

4 Leg 1 Helena Jansson SWE Club
Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Medical student
Residence
Skövde (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position
7 / 5530 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 5 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (MixedRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)
4 Leg 2 Annika Billstam SWE Club
OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Urban planner
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
8 / 5437 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
4 Leg 3 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
2 / 5837 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 6 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)

5 - Czech Republic

5 Leg 1 Martina Zverinova CZE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1983-07-22
WRE position
74 / 4343 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (MixedRelay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 35. (Sprint), 25. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 26. (Sprint), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Middle), 29. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 4. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 16. (Long)
5 Leg 2 Eva Jurenikova CZE Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1978-11-24
WRE position
24 / 5164 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly, fast, with a lot of countour detail
Hobbies
Running and cycling in mountains
Birthplace
Ostrava (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 9. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Middle)
JWOC 1995 Horsens, Denmark 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 10. (Long)
5 Leg 3 Iveta Šístková CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Postgraduate student
Residence
Prague (CZE)
Birthday
1986-04-17
WRE position
67 / 4445 points
Favourite terrain
Karst and rocky
Hobbies
Orienteering, cross-country skiing, skiing, hiking, reading,
Birthplace
Pardubice (CZE)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Sprint), 7. (MixedRelay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 38. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 28. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 43. (Long)

6 - Russia

6 Leg 1 Julia Novikova RUS Club
CSKA,CSP V.Novgorod,Hiidenkiertaiat(FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Belgorod
Birthday
1980-11-09
WRE position
54 / 4669 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 17. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 22. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 15. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
6 Leg 2 Irina Nyberg RUS Club
Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Hotel manager
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-02
WRE position
33 / 5009 points
Favourite terrain
Republik Chuvashia and Mari El
Hobbies
Singing. Dancing
Birthplace
Novocheboksarsk (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 33. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 21. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
6 Leg 3 Svetlana Mironova RUS Club
SDUSHOR (RUS), Helas (SWE)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhnyy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position
19 / 5297 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)

7 - Denmark

7 Leg 1 Emma Klingenberg DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position
52 / 4704 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)
7 Leg 2 Ida Bobach DEN Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
9 / 5423 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
7 Leg 3 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
26 / 5128 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)

8 - Great Britain

8 Leg 1 Tessa Hill GBR Club
Harlequins OC (GBR)
Occupation
Athlete
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1987-05-08
WRE position
41 / 4862 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes
Hobbies
Bird watching
Birthplace
London (GBR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Sprint), 6. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 61. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 48. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
8 Leg 2 Claire Ward GBR Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
62 / 4568 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 41. (Middle), 34. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
8 Leg 3 Catherine Taylor GBR Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator, Orienteering coach
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
20 / 5277 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (MixedRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)

9 - Ukraine

9 Leg 1 Olha Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
53 / 4697 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 5. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
9 Leg 2 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
15 / 5338 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
9 Leg 3 Olena Pitirimova UKR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
168 / 3532 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 49. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long)

10 - Lithuania

10 Leg 1 Kristina Rybakovaite LTU Club
OK Kopa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1986-08-13
WRE position
123 / 3842 points
Favourite terrain
Granby, Sweden
Hobbies
Football, hiking
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 20. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 45. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 47. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 102. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 14. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 55. (Long)
10 Leg 2 Sandra Pauzaite LTU Club
OK Dainava (LTU)
Occupation
Tax inspector
Residence
Vilnius, Lithuania
Birthday
1981-12-10
WRE position
89 / 4137 points
Favourite terrain
Vidzgiris, Lithuania
Hobbies
Food tasting
Birthplace
Alytus, Lithuania
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 35. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 8. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 49. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Middle), 51. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 22. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 48. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 54. (Middle), 77. (Long)
10 Leg 3 Gabija Ražzaityte LTU Club
Medeina (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
WRE position
83 / 4233 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)

11 - Italy

11 Leg 1 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), US Primiero (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position
163 / 3559 points
Favourite terrain
Northen Norway near Tromsø
Hobbies
Reading, baking and eating
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 19. (Sprint), 19. (MixedRelay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 70. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
11 Leg 2 Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA Club
Gruppo Orientisti Subiaco (ITA)
Occupation
Environment engineer
Residence
Rome (ITA)
Birthday
1983-02-25
WRE position
260 / 2867 points
Favourite terrain
Beech forest
Hobbies
Climb, music
Birthplace
Subiaco (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 50. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 37. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 95. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 19. (Relay), 78. (Long)
11 Leg 3 Michela Guizzardi ITA Club
CUS Bologna (ITA)
Occupation
Building engineer
Residence
Wallisellen (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
157 / 3606 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 36. (Sprint), 19. (MixedRelay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)

12 - Latvia

12 Leg 1 Aija Skrastiņa LAT Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Multimedia designer
Residence
Kolding (DEN)
Birthday
1982-01-12
WRE position
69 / 4429 points
Favourite terrain
Pine forest with good runnability and many details
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cesis (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 17. (MixedRelay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 15. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 34. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 22. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 33. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 17. (Long)
12 Leg 2 Inga Dambe LAT Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
42 / 4838 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
12 Leg 3 Liga Arniece LAT Club
Ozons (LAT)
Occupation
Swedish teacher
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1983-11-05
WRE position
81 / 4238 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 34. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 15. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 81. (Long)

13 - Australia

13 Leg 1 Jasmin Neve AUS Club
Victorian Nuggets (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-06-17
WRE position
224 / 3138 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 55. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 42. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 76. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 76. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 84. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 84. (Long)
13 Leg 2 Rachel Effeney AUS Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Cairns (AUS)
Birthday
1988-03-23
WRE position
363 / 2146 points
Favourite terrain
Urban sprints
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rockhampton (AUS)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 35. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 70. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 52. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 53. (Long)
13 Leg 3 Hanny Allston AUS Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE) / Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Running Coach and owner of Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Canberra (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
59 / 4611 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune & Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Mountain Biking, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)

14 - France

14 Leg 1 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position
111 / 3951 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, cooking, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
14 Leg 2 Isia Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position
96 / 4049 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q999. (Sprint), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
14 Leg 3 Amélie Chataing FRA Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
21 / 5252 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)

15 - Estonia

15 Leg 1 Liis Johanson EST Club
OK Kobras (EST), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1983-08-23
WRE position
94 / 4074 points
Favourite terrain
Typical Finnish terrains
Hobbies
Birthplace
Põlva (EST)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 23. (MixedRelay), 34. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 40. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 12. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 48. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 69. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 41. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 50. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 43. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 34. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 22. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 37. (Middle), 72. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 106. (Long)
15 Leg 2 Annika Rihma EST Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position
80 / 4267 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
15 Leg 3 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position
117 / 3908 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)

16 - Austria

16 Leg 1 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position
190 / 3356 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)
16 Leg 2 Anja Arbter AUT Club
Naturfreunde Wien (AUT), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Baden (AUT)
Birthday
1993-06-10
WRE position
174 / 3508 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 39. (Middle), 48. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 63. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 49. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 34. (Long)
16 Leg 3 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fürstenfeld (AUT), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
40 / 4864 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)

17 - Poland

17 Leg 1 Daria Lajn POL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-01-04
WRE position
95 / 4056 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Middle), 27. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 39. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 14. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
17 Leg 2 Ewa Gwozdz POL Club
Orientus Lodz (POL)/Raumar (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer/Student
Residence
Lodz (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position
581 / 1243 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Hiking, biking, dietetics
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 22. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)
17 Leg 3 Paulina Faron POL Club
WKS Wawel (POL)
Occupation
Psychology student
Residence
Kraków (POL)
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
145 / 3679 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nowy Sącz (POL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 20. (Sprint), 20. (MixedRelay), 48. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)

18 - Germany

18 Leg 1 Susen Lösch GER Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position
110 / 3954 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 22. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
18 Leg 2 Monika Depta GER Club
OLG Siegerland (GER),MKS Paulinum Jelenia Gora (POL), PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Bochum (GER)
Birthday
1970-07-17
WRE position
101 / 3995 points
Favourite terrain
Mountains
Hobbies
Sailing,Books
Birthplace
Gdansk (POL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 54. (Middle), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 32. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 25. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 14. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 13. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 31. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Relay), 35. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 16. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 35. (Long)
18 Leg 3 Christiane Tröße GER Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
149 / 3655 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
XC skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)

19 - United States

19 Leg 1 Samantha Saeger USA Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position
121 / 3863 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)
19 Leg 2 Alexandra Jospe USA Club
CSU (USA), Trent-O (ITA)
Occupation
Regional spatial analyst
Residence
Boston, MA (USA)
Birthday
1984-02-15
WRE position
271 / 2787 points
Favourite terrain
Open deciduous forests with detailed contours (and no blueberries)!
Hobbies
Cooking, eating, ski coaching
Birthplace
New York (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 52. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Relay)
19 Leg 3 Alison Crocker USA Club
CSU (USA), SMOC (USA)
Occupation
Astronomer (Postdoc researcher)
Residence
Toledo (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position
66 / 4462 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 30. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)

20 - Canada

20 Leg 1 Emily Kemp CAN Club
OOC (CAN), NOSE (FRA), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
57 / 4630 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
20 Leg 2 Louise Oram CAN Club
GVOC (CAN), Nydalen (NOR)
Occupation
Consultant
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
102 / 3993 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (MixedRelay), 28. (Middle), 38. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 63. (Middle), 47. (Long)
20 Leg 3 Tori Owen CAN Club
Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Nurse
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1991-02-02
WRE position
671 / 920 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Calgary (CAN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 24. (Sprint), 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 124. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 117. (Long)

21 - New Zealand

21 Leg 1 Greta Knarston NZL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-11-03
WRE position
119 / 3885 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 23. (Sprint), 14. (MixedRelay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 34. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 77. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 19. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 16. (Long)
21 Leg 2 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club
Wellington OC (NZ), Abominable O Men (AUS)
Occupation
PhD Student (Geophysics)
Residence
Canberra (AUS)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
73 / 4350 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
21 Leg 3 Imogene Scott NZL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
223 / 3149 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 20. (Sprint)

22 - China

22 Leg 1 Jieling Zhou CHN Club
CENTRAL SOUTH UNIVERSITY
Occupation
Student
Residence
Guangdong (CHN)
Birthday
WRE position
917 / 582 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 23. (Sprint), 24. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Relay)
22 Leg 2 Xiaoyu Liu CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-05-02
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 21. (Sprint)
22 Leg 3 Shuangyan Hao CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position
401 / 1974 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)

23 - Spain

23 Leg 1 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP Club
COC (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position
92 / 4082 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 16. (MixedRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
23 Leg 2 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE)
Occupation
Master Student
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position
109 / 3971 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading and relaxing
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 16. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
23 Leg 3 Alicia Cobo Caballero ESP Club
Istrums-SK (SWE), Navaleno-O (ESP), SK-Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Forest Engineer
Residence
Stenstorp (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-14
WRE position
233 / 3060 points
Favourite terrain
Swamps
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Madrid (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 29. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 43. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 39. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 93. (Middle)

24 - Japan

24 Leg 1 Hinako Inage JPN Club
Ochanomizu univ. OLK (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Mitaka, Tokyo (JPN)
Birthday
1993-03-22
WRE position
291 / 2632 points
Favourite terrain
Nikko (North of Japan, terrain with good runability and moderate slope like Middle Europe)
Hobbies
Hiking
Birthplace
Japan
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (MixedRelay), 56. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 74. (Sprint), 36. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 66. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 76. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 86. (Long)
24 Leg 2 Saho Miyakawa JPN Club
ES Kanto Club (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kawasaki, Kanagawa (JPN)
Birthday
1993-11-27
WRE position
530 / 1421 points
Favourite terrain
Fuji (West of Tokyo, foot of Mt. fuji, terrain with good runability and intricate contour )
Hobbies
Eating fine foods
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 65. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 118. (Sprint), 36. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 133. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 127. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 125. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 123. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Relay), 112. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 104. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
24 Leg 3 Naoko Kanoh JPN Club
Suzaku (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1969-10-31
WRE position
503 / 1531 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 24. (Sprint), 25. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 25. (Relay)

25 - Slovenia

25 Leg 1 Mojca Flerin SLO Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1975-01-01
WRE position
184 / 3404 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 23. (Sprint), 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle), 55. (Long)
25 Leg 2 Ana Pribakovic Borštnik SLO Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
1126 / 345 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
25 Leg 3 Ajda Flasker SLO Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-02-19
WRE position
361 / 2155 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 27. (Sprint), 28. (MixedRelay)

26 - Hungary

26 Leg 1 Bernadett Kelemen HUN Club
Pcsi Vasutas Sportkr (HUN) / Hmeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1984-02-20
WRE position
256 / 2905 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Middle), 35. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 13. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 29. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 38. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 37. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 56. (Long)
26 Leg 2 Dorottya Péley HUN Club
Pecsi Vasutas Sportkor (HUN)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1989-06-22
WRE position
131 / 3788 points
Favourite terrain
Karst terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Middle), 42. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 54. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 56. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 44. (Long)
26 Leg 3 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club
IFK Mora (SWE), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position
77 / 4283 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)

27 - Portugal

27 Leg 1 Mariana Moreira POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position
124 / 3826 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 24. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 87. (Long)
27 Leg 2 Patricia Casalinho POR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
412 / 1929 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 87. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 87. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
27 Leg 3 Vera Alvarez POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Medicine student
Residence
Estoril, Lisbon (POR)
Birthday
1994-03-02
WRE position
158 / 3588 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 18. (Sprint), 21. (MixedRelay), 58. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 16. (Relay), 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 67. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 36. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 59. (Sprint), 97. (Long)

28 - Belarus

28 Leg 1 Anastasia Kruglenia BLR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-02-15
WRE position
219 / 3178 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 57. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Long)
28 Leg 2 Maria Alekseyonok BLR Club
Eridan (BLR)
Occupation
Real estate management student
Residence
Minsk (BLR)
Birthday
1992-04-12
WRE position
283 / 2686 points
Favourite terrain
Karst landscape in Slovakia
Hobbies
Singing
Birthplace
Novopolotsk (BLR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy Q 29. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay), 58. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 86. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 69. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 66. (Long)
28 Leg 3 Tatsiana Vaskaboinikova BLR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
300 / 2557 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 18. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 16. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 41. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 51. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)